W. Herbert Dunton | The Bob Cat Hunter
Sales Price: $662,500 Size: 25.00″ x 30.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 12/01/2010
W. Herbert Dunton | Glorietta Sales Price: $497,000 Size: 20.00″ x 16.00″ Created: c.1924 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 05/21/2015
W. Herbert Dunton | Autumn (Mule Deer) Hammer Price: $470,000 Size: 16.00″ x 20.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 12/03/2016-12/04/2016
W. Herbert Dunton | Roping a Wolf (Roping a Lobo) Sales Price: $402,500 Size: 26.50″ x 39.50″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 03/31/2012
W. Herbert Dunton | Busting a Broncho Sales Price: $384,500 Size: 30.00″ x 20.00″ Created: c. 1909-12 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 11/21/2017
W. Herbert Dunton | The Pursuers Sales Price: $379,700 Size: 39.00″ x 26.00″ Created: 1910 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 04/05/2013
W. Herbert Dunton | Watering the Horses, 1913 Sales Price: $345,000 Size: 32.00″ x 25.00″ Created: 1913 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 04/05/2014
W. Herbert Dunton | Across the Intervening Desert the Eyes of the Two Men Met in Grim Defiance Sales Price: $338,500 Size: 39.00″ x 26.00″ Created: 1910 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 11/28/2012
W. Herbert Dunton | The Vidette–Custer Trooper Sales Price: $326,500 Size: 32.25″ x 25.25″ Created: 1914 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 05/16/2012
W. Herbert Dunton | The Trail Boss (Settlers and Seeds – Civilization’s Forerunners) Sales Price: $276,000 Size: 36.00″ x 24.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 09/15/2012
W. Herbert Dunton | The Cowpuncher Sales Price: $263,250 Size: 16.00″ x 12.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 07/26/2014
W. Herbert Dunton | The Trail Boss (Settlers and Seeds – Civilization’s Forerunners) Sales Price: $234,000 Size: 36.00″ x 24.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 06/09/2012
W. Herbert Dunton | ON THE OLD PLAINS
Sales Price: $230,500 Size: 16.00″ x 20.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 05/21/2009
W. Herbert Dunton | Going In, The Bear Hunters Sales Price: $221,000 Size: 39.25″ x 26.25″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 11/19/2014
W. Herbert Dunton | THE RENDEZVOUS Sales Price: $216,000 Size: 14.00″ x 14.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 06/27/2009
W. Herbert Dunton | Bronc’ Twister Sales Price: $210,000 Size: 32.00″ x 25.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 12/07/2014
W. Herbert Dunton | The Night Watch Sales Price: $172,500 Size: 20.00″ x 16.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas on board Auction Date: 04/06/2013
W. Herbert Dunton | Elk in Aspens Hammer Price: $170,000 Size: 16.00″ x 12.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Board Auction Date: 07/31/2014
W. Herbert Dunton | The Badger Hole (The Spill), 1906 Sales Price: $143,400 Size: 28.00″ x 19.00″ Created: 1906 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 07/16/2009-07/17/2009
W. Herbert Dunton | Winter Camp of the Sioux Sales Price: $105,300 Size: 15.00″ x 12.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 09/16/2016-09/17/2016
W. Herbert Dunton | The Trail Foreman Sales Price: $98,500 Size: 20.00″ x 16.00″ Created: 1914 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 11/30/2011
W. Herbert Dunton | WINTER CAMP OF THE SIOUX Sales Price: $87,500 Size: 15.00″ x 12.00″ Created: c.1916 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 05/21/2015
W. Herbert Dunton | Heart of the Rockies Sales Price: $80,500 Size: 14.00″ x 14.00″ Created: not given Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 11/10/2012
W. Herbert Dunton | The Day Herder Sales Price: $75,000 Size: 20.00″ x 16.13″ Created: 1913 Medium: Oil / Canvas Auction Date: 05/17/2017-05/24/2017